Who's Who
Leadership Team
Ms S. Kober | Headteacher |
---|---|
Mrs Z. Devonport | Deputy Headteacher |
Mrs E. Gardner | Inclusion Lead |
Mrs B. Blasigh | Asst Inclusion Lead |
Mrs J. Tozer | School Business Leader |
PHASE LEADERS | |
Mrs. L. Butler | EYFS & KS1 Phase Leader |
Ms C. Legg | KS2 Phase Leader |
2023-24 Classes
Class | Year Group | Teacher | Teaching Assistant/s |
---|---|---|---|
Robins | Nursery | Mrs. Lush |
Mrs. Clark Miss Sharif |
Sparrows | Reception | Miss Bernard |
Mrs. Punter
|
Jays | Year 1 |
Miss Smit
|
Mrs. Bashir Mrs. Batchelor Miss Hope Ms. Willis |
Woodpeckers | Year 2 | Mr. Howick |
Mrs. Ali Miss Hope |
Owls | Years R-2 LAN provision |
Mrs. Blasigh |
Miss Edwards Mrs. Hussain Miss Kasabova Miss Patel |
Magpies | Year 3 | Mrs. Lanecka |
Miss. Zhao |
Doves | Year 4 |
Mrs Legg Mrs Ingrao |
Mrs Batchelor Mrss Kasabova Miss Taylor
|
Kingfishers | Year 5 |
Miss Nhambure |
Mrs Hoyles Miss Terzi Ms. Rogers Mr Smith |
Eagles | Year 6 |
Mrs Mackie |
Miss Dixon Miss Solly |
HLTA's |
Mrs Lansdell Mrs Clark Mrs Gibson Mr Smith |
Non-class based staff
Mrs C. Webb | Home School Link Worker |
---|---|
Mrs J. Jones | Emotional Literacy Support Assistant (ELSA) |
Mrs E. Gomez Lopez | Librarian |
Miss V. Bernard | Music Teacher |
Miss N. Morris | Sport Premium Leader |
Mrs E. Gomez Lopez | Wrap Club Manager |
Mrs J. Hockley | Wrap Club Assistant/ Lunch Time Support |
Mrs S. Packer | Lunch Time Support |
Office Staff
Mrs. K. Surey |
Office Manager |
---|---|
Mr. R. Poleykett | Office Assistant |
Mrs. L. Valvassori | Office Assistant |
Mr. J. Moody | Premises Manager |
Subject Leaders
Mrs. Z. Devonport | English |
---|---|
Mrs. L. Butler | Maths |
Mrs. L. Mackie | Science |
Miss V. Bernard |
Computing |
Mrs. B Blasigh | History & Geography |
Mrs. Z. Devonport | Art & Design Technology |
Miss V. Bernard | Music |
Mrs. R Oliver | Religious Education |
Mrs. C Legg | PSHE |
Mrs. C Legg | Physical Education |
Mrs. L Mackie | Modern Foreign Languages |
Mrs. Z. Devonport | Educational Visits Co-ordinator |